Commonwealth Games 2022: India’s schedule on August 7 | Commonwealth Games 2022 News – Times of India


NEW DELHI: The Indian ladies’s cricket staff can have an opportunity to create historical past as they may tackle Australia within the ultimate of the Commonwealth Video games 2022 on Sunday. Boxers may add to India’s golden rush with Nitu, Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen and Sagar that includes of their respective finals.
This is India’s full schedule of Day 10 on the CWG 2022:
Hockey
1:30 PM: India vs New Zealand Girls – Bronze Medal
Badminton
2:20 PM: PV Sindhu vs Jia Min Yeo (Singapore) in Girls’s Singles Semifinal
Athletics
2:45 PM: Males’s Triple Bounce Last (Abdulla Aboobacker Narangolintevid, Eldhose Paul, Praveen Chithravel)
Boxing
3 PM: Nitu vs Demie-Jade Resztan (England) in 45kg-48kg (Minimumweight) Last
Badminton
3:10 PM: Lakshya Sen vs Jia Heng the (Singapore) in Males’s Singles Semifinal
Srikanth Kidambi vs Tze Yong NG (Malaysia) in Males’s Singles Semifinal
Boxing
3:15 PM: Amit Panghal vs Kiaran Macdonald (England) in 48kg-51kg (Flyweight) Last
Desk Tennis
3:35 PM: Sreeja Akula vs Yangzi Liu (Australia) in Girls’s Singles Bronze Medal Match
Athletics
3:50 PM: Males’s 10,000m Race Stroll Last (Amit, Sandeep Kumar)
Badminton
4 PM: Treesa Jolly/Gayatri Gopichand vs Tan Koong Le Pearly/Thinaah Muralitharan (Malaysia) in Girls’s Doubles Semifinal
Athletics
4:05 PM: Girls’s Javelin Throw Last (Annu Rani, Shilpa Rani)
Badminton
4:50 PM: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Chan Peng Quickly/Tan Kian Meng (Malaysia) in Males’s Doubles Semifinal
Athletics
5:24 PM: Girls’s 4x100m Relay Last
Desk Tennis
6:15 PM: Achanta Sharath Kamal/Sathiyan Gnanasekaran vs Paul Drinkhall/Liam Pitchford (England) in Males’s Doubles Gold Medal Match
Boxing
7 PM: Nikhat Zareen vs Carly Mc Naul (Northern Eire) in 48kg-50kg (Mild Fly) Last
Cricket T20
9:30 PM: India vs Australia Gold Medal Match
Desk Tennis
9:50 PM: Achanta Sharath Kamal vs Paul Drinkhall (England) in Males’s Singles Semifinal 1
Squash
10:30 PM: Dipika Pallikal/Saurav Ghosal in Blended Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Desk Tennis
10:40 PM: Sathiyan Gnanasekaran vs Liam Pitchford (England) in Males’s Singles Semifinal 2
Athletics
12:10 AM: Males’s Javelin Throw Last (DP Manu, Rohit Yadav)
Desk Tennis
12:15 AM: Achanta Sharath Kamal/Sreeja Akula vs Javen Choong/Karen Lyne in Blended Doubles Gold Medal Match
Athletics
1 AM: Males’s 4x400m Relay Last
Boxing
1:15 AM: Sagar in Over 92kg (Tremendous Heavyweight) Last

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

FbTwitterInstagramKOO APPYOUTUBE


Leave a Comment